8216 Memory Ln Horace, ND 58047
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,295,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8216 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047 and is currently estimated at $1,053,399, approximately $296 per square foot. 8216 Memory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Horace Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Desinger Homes Of Fargo Moorhead Llc
Bought by
Mekhtiev Igor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,071
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mekhtiev Igor | $274,900 | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mekhtiev Igor | $227,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,594 | $535,800 | $105,250 | $430,550 |
| 2024 | $12,580 | $523,900 | $105,250 | $418,650 |
| 2023 | $12,773 | $512,300 | $105,250 | $407,050 |
| 2022 | $10,617 | $407,400 | $96,300 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $10,158 | $385,950 | $96,300 | $289,650 |
| 2020 | $9,742 | $376,600 | $96,300 | $280,300 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $55,700 | $55,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $55,700 | $55,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $57,350 | $57,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map