NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8217 Tenbrook Dr Gainesville, VA 20155

Estimated Value: $807,000 - $881,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,628 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2022

Last sale price $755,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,226 / mo

About This Home

Back On The Market 1/28! Previous Contract Fell Through! Don't miss this opportunity to own one of the few 6 bedroom 4 full bath single family homes in Broad Run Oaks! This home has extensions on all 3 levels, updated kitchen and baths throughout along with hardwood floors on all 3 levels! Walk in to the 2 story foyer with the formal dining room on your right and living room on your left with 9' ceilings throughout the main level! Straight ahead you will find the spacious open living room with gas fireplace perfect to lounge in during a snowy day! Off the living room you'll find the large in law suite and a completely updated full bath! From the breakfast area you'll find access to huge private deck backing to the woods with a 10x19 covered area and fan installed! Perfect for a hot summer day entertaining guests! The gourmet kitchen features upgraded black titanium granite countertops, double oven (one conventional & one convections), large island with cooktop & Brazilian granite, under cabinet lighting, a refrigerator with dual evaporator cooling, and a walk in pantry with plenty of space for those that love to cook! Off the kitchen you'll find the laundry room with newer washer and dryer with access to the large 2 car garage with finished floors and a wall mounted heater to keep the garage warm during the winter! Upstairs features the large primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings a huge walk-in closet & upgraded primary bath with separate tub/shower and dual vanities! In addition to the primary bedroom you will find 4 more spacious bedrooms and another renovated full bath! The basement is home to a large rec-room currently being use as a theater, open game room area with true walk out to backyard, updated full bath, storage room and a large exercise room which includes it's own storage closet, as well as a wine cooler and a mini fridge! This home has a 3 zone hvac system, one year old 70 gallon water heater, and a 4 year old roof with high quality architectural shingles, 3 year old gutters/leaf covers, and a 7 zone sprinkler system with smart wifi and rain sensor! The Broad Run Oaks community includes tot lots, tennis courts, a club house and an out door community pool! Minutes away from I-66, route 29, shopping, dining, and entertainment! Due to Covid-19, please follow these guidelines including social distancing, wear a mask, and please remove shoes or wear shoe covers prior to showing the property. Thank you!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Jayabalasubramanian and Thari
Bought by
Rajesii Vidhya and Pillai Rajesh Surendran
Seller's Agent
Amit Vashist
RE/MAX Real Estate Connections
Buyer's Agent
Rex Thomas
Samson Properties
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
4.14%
Current Estimated Value
$853,051

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,051
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$562,848
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Richmond Amer Homes Of V
Bought by
Jayabalasubramanian Ramakrishnan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rajesii Vidhya $755,000 Stewart Title
Jayabalasubramanian Ramakrishnan $380,820 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rajesii Vidhya $604,000
Previous Owner Jayabalasubramanian Ramakrishnan $300,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $755,000 +4.1% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 For Sale $725,000 -4.0% $157 / Sq Ft
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Off Market $755,000 -- --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 For Sale $725,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,768 $721,300 $201,300 $520,000
2024 $6,768 $680,500 $191,700 $488,800
2023 $6,703 $644,200 $174,600 $469,600
2022 $6,610 $596,800 $165,200 $431,600
2021 $6,554 $538,200 $139,500 $398,700
2020 $7,580 $489,000 $128,100 $360,900
2019 $7,209 $465,100 $127,300 $337,800
2018 $5,511 $456,400 $121,300 $335,100
2017 $5,562 $451,900 $121,300 $330,600
2016 $5,323 $436,300 $114,700 $321,600
2015 $5,237 $431,500 $114,700 $316,800
2014 $5,237 $420,000 $110,200 $309,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.