8218 Main St Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8218 Main St, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $325,365, approximately $434 per square foot. 8218 Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $46,500 | $12,800 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $46,500 | $12,800 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $46,500 | $12,800 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $26,200 | $12,800 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $932 | $26,200 | $12,800 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $75,500 | $12,800 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $75,500 | $12,800 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $75,500 | $12,800 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $62,100 | $12,800 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $62,100 | $12,800 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $12,800 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,100 | $12,800 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map