8218 W Anser Loop Tucson, AZ 85757
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8218 W Anser Loop, Tucson, AZ 85757 and is currently estimated at $256,818, approximately $204 per square foot. 8218 W Anser Loop is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Vesey Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Cholla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Begoody Carlson
Bought by
Merriam Amy Sue and Merriam Anthony William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$151,459
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Begoody Carlson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,755
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc