8219 Sunset Falls Ct Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $921,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,576
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8219 Sunset Falls Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $845,585, approximately $151 per square foot. 8219 Sunset Falls Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Brill Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Hemmat Amir A
Bought by
Hemmat Amir A and Remmat Aggie Argha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Samal Aditya K and Naygandhi Yamini B
Bought by
Hemmat John and Hemmat Sonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Vintage Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Samal Aditya K and Naygandhi Yamini B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Vintage Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmat Amir A | -- | None Available | |
| Hemmat John | -- | None Available | |
| Samal Aditya K | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Vintage Custom Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samal Aditya K | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vintage Custom Homes Inc | $498,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,162 | $746,371 | $146,898 | $599,473 |
| 2024 | $10,162 | $832,526 | $146,898 | $685,628 |
| 2023 | $10,162 | $841,302 | $146,898 | $694,404 |
| 2022 | $16,539 | $718,419 | $146,898 | $571,521 |
| 2021 | $16,000 | $643,460 | $131,596 | $511,864 |
| 2020 | $16,191 | $631,549 | $131,596 | $499,953 |
| 2019 | $16,914 | $637,383 | $131,596 | $505,787 |
| 2018 | $7,552 | $647,071 | $131,596 | $515,475 |
| 2017 | $17,263 | $647,071 | $131,596 | $515,475 |
| 2016 | $17,263 | $647,071 | $131,596 | $515,475 |
| 2015 | $13,271 | $647,071 | $131,596 | $515,475 |
| 2014 | $13,271 | $629,654 | $131,596 | $498,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map