NOT LISTED FOR SALE

822-824 Washington St Quincy, IL 62301

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $115,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2015

Last sale price $58,900

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $744 / mo

157 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Commercial zoned C1B-Retail, true duplex. Separate utility even water, great location, brick bldg. with tile roof, hardwood flooring, great decor, laundry hook-ups, 3 car garage off alleyway, chain linked fenced back & separating each side. Basement also has dividing wall so each unit has useable storage, covered f&b porches, walk to grocery, bus route, shopping & more. Taxes reflect non-occupant owner (investment)., Stove included, Refrigerator included

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Speer

Tri-State Realty License #471002934 Listed on: 10/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David Speer

Tri-State Realty License #471002934 Listed on: 10/23/2014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,224

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x235

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Schools

  • Berrian Elementary School
  • Quincy High School

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,224

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • New Construction: No
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 97 WOODS SURVEY LOT 5
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • ParkingTotal: 3
  • Parking: Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: (FORMER) BERRIAN
  • High School: QUINCY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X235
  • Zoning: COMMR

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 27

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1224
  • Tax Year: 2013

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Sold $58,900 0.0% --
03/29/2015 03/29/15 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 For Sale $58,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,924 $31,280 $3,950 $27,330
2024 $1,924 $29,510 $3,730 $25,780
2023 $1,811 $27,380 $3,460 $23,920
2022 $1,713 $25,560 $3,230 $22,330
2021 $1,726 $25,050 $3,170 $21,880
2020 $1,693 $24,560 $3,700 $20,860
2019 $1,662 $24,300 $3,660 $20,640
2018 $1,649 $23,830 $3,590 $20,240
2017 $1,608 $23,590 $3,550 $20,040
2016 $1,578 $22,620 $3,400 $19,220
2015 $1,219,080 $18,210 $3,400 $14,810
2012 $1,220 $17,600 $3,290 $14,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12245250

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 23-2-1097-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.