822 Bishop Ct Schaumburg, IL 60194
West Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Bishop Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $282,028, approximately $189 per square foot. 822 Bishop Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $26,000 | $6,300 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $15,602 | $4,961 | $10,641 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $15,602 | $4,961 | $10,641 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $17,336 | $4,961 | $12,375 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $16,927 | $4,331 | $12,596 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $16,927 | $4,331 | $12,596 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $16,927 | $4,331 | $12,596 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $13,623 | $3,780 | $9,843 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $13,623 | $3,780 | $9,843 |
| 2013 | $3,916 | $13,623 | $3,780 | $9,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map