NOT LISTED FOR SALE

822 Black Creek Rd SE Wilson, NC 27893

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
1951 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2013

Last sale price $2,500 $2 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Good investment opportunity. Heated by space heater. To be sold as is. Please verify all schools. No lockbox.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Herndon

Chesson Realty License #259819 Listed on: 06/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Chesson

Chesson Realty License #230531

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 37.5 x 100

Schools

  • Vick Elementary School
  • Toisnot Middle School
  • Fike High School

Community Details

  • Wilson Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3721550829

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Listing Details

  • Property Type: C
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 6.93
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Side Unit2 Occupied: No
  • Side Unit2 Rent: 200.00
  • Side Unit2 Rent Frequency: Monthly
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Stories Levels: 1st Floor
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1140.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 37.5 X 100
  • Zoning: 62

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3721550829

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Boykin & Boykin Properties Llc
Bought by
B & B Home Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2013
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
List Price
$7,900
Sold Price
$2,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-68.35%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
B & B Home Builders Llc -- None Available
Boykin & Boykin Properties Llc $5,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $2,500 -68.4% $2 / Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Sale $7,900 -- $7 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $477 $42,601 $15,000 $27,601
2024 $477 $42,601 $15,000 $27,601
2023 $475 $36,360 $15,000 $21,360
2022 $475 $36,360 $15,000 $21,360
2021 $475 $36,360 $15,000 $21,360
2020 $394 $36,360 $15,000 $21,360
2019 $394 $30,224 $20,000 $10,224
2018 $394 $30,224 $20,000 $10,224
2017 $388 $30,224 $20,000 $10,224
2016 $396 $30,224 $20,000 $10,224
2014 $369 $29,600 $20,000 $9,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 60049911

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.