822 Bonner Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $323,241 - $371,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Bonner Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $348,810, approximately $274 per square foot. 822 Bonner Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Casa Villa Builders Inc
Bought by
Williams Vermon L and Williams Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Bon Tec Development Llc
Bought by
Casa Villa Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Vermon L | $253,800 | None Available | |
| Casa Villa Builders Inc | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |