822 Broadway Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,366 - $258,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Broadway, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $222,342, approximately $122 per square foot. 822 Broadway is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Vargas Juan C
Bought by
Deleon Evarista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Vargas Frank and Vargas Evarista
Bought by
Vargas Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Bought by
Vargas Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Evarista | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vargas Juan C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vargas Frank | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Juan C | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $336 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2025 | $336 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map