822 Carnforth Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Oak Hills Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,872 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Carnforth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $380,468, approximately $167 per square foot. 822 Carnforth Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Middle School, Woodlawn High School, and Montessori School of Baton Rouge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Brian Bandaries Homes Inc
Bought by
Mitchen Joseph Henry and Mitchen Jane Zazzi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchen Joseph Henry | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $4,500 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map