822 Castleview Dr Arlington, TX 76001
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Castleview Dr, Arlington, TX 76001 and is currently estimated at $264,609, approximately $232 per square foot. 822 Castleview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Kenneth Davis Elementary School, Cross Timbers Intermediate School, and T.A. Howard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Bodle Darren Micheal
Bought by
Scoke Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,250
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Hillerby Robert and Hillerby Alice
Bought by
Johnson Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoke Homes Llc | -- | Stellar Title Group | |
| Bodle Darren Micheal | -- | Stellar Title Group | |
| Johnson Joanne | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoke Homes Llc | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joanne | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $232,243 | $45,000 | $187,243 |
| 2024 | $410 | $232,243 | $45,000 | $187,243 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $234,890 | $45,000 | $189,890 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $185,714 | $35,000 | $150,714 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $174,201 | $35,000 | $139,201 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $160,157 | $35,000 | $125,157 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $161,135 | $35,000 | $126,135 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $128,987 | $35,000 | $93,987 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $124,025 | $20,000 | $104,025 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $111,840 | $20,000 | $91,840 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $102,243 | $20,000 | $82,243 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $88,100 | $16,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map