S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheryl Fritz
Allison-James Estates & Homes
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $166,828
Ranch style house located on a large, fenced, cul-de-sac lot in close proximity to University Blvd, Florida Institute of Technology, the Indian River (Intra-Coastal Waterway) and only 10 minutes from the beaches. House has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a 1 car carport. Great rental property!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sheryl Fritz
Allison-James Estates & Homes Listed on: 03/05/2016
Co-Listed By
Robert Milligan
Xome, Inc. License #3273906
Last Buyer's Agent
Comp Agent
Space Coast Assoc of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcthenny Walter | $33,500 | Shore To Shore Titlem Llc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Mcthenny Walter | $100 | -- | |
| White D D | $32,900 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | $40,600 | -- | |
| Carter Gwendolyn | $44,000 | -- | |
| Carter Armie L | $40,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Armie L | $41,718 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Sold | $33,500 | +34.0% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $134,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $140,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $119,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $67,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $56,520 | $11,000 | $45,520 |
| 2020 | $959 | $47,350 | $10,000 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $943 | $46,620 | $7,500 | $39,120 |
| 2018 | $898 | $44,750 | $6,000 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $817 | $36,240 | $4,500 | $31,740 |
| 2016 | $752 | $33,820 | $3,500 | $30,320 |
| 2015 | $704 | $27,190 | $2,560 | $24,630 |
| 2014 | $640 | $24,720 | $1,600 | $23,120 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheryl Fritz
Allison-James Estates & Homes
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Robert Milligan
Xome, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Comp Agent
Space Coast
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 748464
APN: 28-37-10-83-0000C.0-0014.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.