822 E 8th St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $573,635
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,629
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E 8th St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $536,159. 822 E 8th St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Lena Whitmore Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Clevenger Garett
Bought by
Clevenger Garett and Haltiner Kristin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Garett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $545,310 | $66,300 | $479,010 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $545,307 | $66,300 | $479,007 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $545,307 | $66,300 | $479,007 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $481,692 | $63,100 | $418,592 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $292,534 | $45,000 | $247,534 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $270,318 | $45,000 | $225,318 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $270,318 | $45,000 | $225,318 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $245,139 | $45,000 | $200,139 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $223,752 | $45,000 | $178,752 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $161,858 | $45,000 | $116,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map