822 E College St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $57,683 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E College St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $90,171, approximately $109 per square foot. 822 E College St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
3G Rentals Llc
Bought by
3G Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Bought by
Guhy Christopher H and Guhy Mitzi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3G Rentals Llc | $50,920 | -- | |
| Guhy Christopher H | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $140 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $142 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $109 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $111 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |