822 Florida Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,249 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $97,812, approximately $82 per square foot. 822 Florida Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Imagine Akron Academy, and Sam Salem Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Jones Kimberly Mae
Bought by
Kelley Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Jones Walter G
Bought by
Jones Kimberly Mae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Properties Inc | $4,529 | None Available | |
| Jones Kimberly Mae | $45,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $994 | $17,297 | $5,474 | $11,823 |
| 2023 | $994 | $17,297 | $5,474 | $11,823 |
| 2022 | $765 | $10,175 | $3,220 | $6,955 |
| 2021 | $766 | $10,175 | $3,220 | $6,955 |
| 2020 | $755 | $10,180 | $3,220 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $415 | $4,550 | $1,680 | $2,870 |
| 2018 | $411 | $4,550 | $1,680 | $2,870 |
| 2017 | $949 | $4,550 | $1,680 | $2,870 |
| 2016 | $950 | $11,880 | $4,650 | $7,230 |
| 2015 | $949 | $11,880 | $4,650 | $7,230 |
| 2014 | $942 | $11,880 | $4,650 | $7,230 |
| 2013 | $966 | $12,480 | $4,650 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map