822 Fulton St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Fulton St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $235,263, approximately $100 per square foot. 822 Fulton St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Boysen Sally and Ausborn Brent
Bought by
Hollingshed Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,502
Outstanding Balance
$129,241
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Boysen James A
Bought by
Sally Boysen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,502
Outstanding Balance
$129,241
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Boysen James A
Bought by
Boysen James A and Howland Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingshed Norma | $158,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sally Boysen | -- | -- | |
| Boysen James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingshed Norma | $145,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $69,457 | $7,392 | $62,065 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $69,457 | $7,392 | $62,065 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $56,381 | $5,911 | $50,470 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $56,395 | $5,911 | $50,484 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $56,390 | $5,910 | $50,480 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $55,380 | $5,910 | $49,470 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $55,380 | $5,910 | $49,470 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $55,380 | $5,910 | $49,470 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $57,640 | $6,360 | $51,280 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $57,640 | $6,360 | $51,280 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $57,640 | $6,360 | $51,280 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $57,640 | $6,360 | $51,280 |
| 2013 | $550 | $57,640 | $6,360 | $51,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map