822 Geranium St Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Highlands/Perkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Geranium St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 and is currently estimated at $192,006, approximately $190 per square foot. 822 Geranium St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glasgow Middle School, McKinley Senior High School, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Sirman Kyle
Bought by
Gibson Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Kornegay Abernethy Robert and Lorio Rose Marie
Bought by
Sirman Kyle Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Michael G | $81,000 | -- | |
| Sirman Kyle Michael | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sirman Kyle Michael | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $24,584 | $1,848 | $22,736 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $24,584 | $1,848 | $22,736 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $21,950 | $1,650 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $21,950 | $1,650 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $21,950 | $1,650 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $21,950 | $1,650 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $19,950 | $1,500 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $19,950 | $300 | $19,650 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $19,950 | $300 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $19,950 | $300 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $19,950 | $300 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $19,950 | $300 | $19,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map