822 Grant Ave Schenectady, NY 12307
Hamilton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,097 - $251,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Grant Ave, Schenectady, NY 12307 and is currently estimated at $198,024, approximately $95 per square foot. 822 Grant Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Carter Florence
Bought by
Singh Prakash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Prakash | $39,870 | Karen A Partyka |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $44 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,700 | $10,300 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map