822 Greencroft Rd Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $186,004 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Greencroft Rd, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $226,251. 822 Greencroft Rd is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,783 | $60,002 | $11,821 | $48,181 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $55,261 | $10,887 | $44,374 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $51,810 | $10,207 | $41,603 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $47,248 | $9,308 | $37,940 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $46,683 | $9,197 | $37,486 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $45,885 | $9,040 | $36,845 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $46,051 | $9,073 | $36,978 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $44,849 | $8,836 | $36,013 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,384 | $0 | $35,384 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,066 | $8,682 | $35,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,305 | $8,729 | $35,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map