NOT LISTED FOR SALE

822 N Maple St Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2013

Last sale price $72,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 228% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,677 / mo

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Rising Park
  • Attached Garage
  • Walk-Up Access

About This Home

As of January 2013

All Brick home with hardwood floors

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Bartlett

BARTLETT BENNER REALTY License #0700349755 Listed on: 09/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Donn Borah

BARTLETT BENNER REALTY License #405609

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,105

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0533050000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,105

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-654-1500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 58.91
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Up Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0533050000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1104.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-19.91%
Current Estimated Value
$236,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,138
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Neil E Derbyshire Sr
Bought by
Derbyshire Sue A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Norman Wayne I
Bought by
Derbys Et Al Neil E Derbyshire and Derbys Sue A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Beery Berry Edward T -- None Available
Beery Edward T $72,000 None Available
Derbyshire Sue A -- None Available
Derbys Et Al Neil E Derbyshire $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Derbys Et Al Neil E Derbyshire $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $72,000 -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Sold $72,000 -19.9% $47 / Sq Ft
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2012 09/18/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,008 $74,650 $11,530 $63,120
2024 $5,008 $55,710 $5,460 $50,250
2023 $2,070 $55,710 $5,460 $50,250
2022 $2,082 $55,710 $5,460 $50,250
2021 $1,649 $41,360 $5,460 $35,900
2020 $1,716 $41,360 $5,460 $35,900
2019 $1,774 $48,730 $9,710 $39,020
2018 $967 $25,200 $9,710 $15,490
2017 $967 $25,200 $9,710 $15,490
2016 $942 $25,200 $9,710 $15,490
2015 $971 $25,200 $9,710 $15,490
2014 $926 $25,200 $9,710 $15,490
2013 $926 $38,770 $9,710 $29,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212032415

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-33050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.