822 Picket Way Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Picket Way, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $252,918, approximately $214 per square foot. 822 Picket Way is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $73,400 | $14,560 | $58,840 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $73,400 | $14,560 | $58,840 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $73,400 | $14,560 | $58,840 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $50,300 | $9,980 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $50,300 | $9,980 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $50,300 | $9,980 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $36,830 | $9,980 | $26,850 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $36,830 | $9,980 | $26,850 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $36,830 | $9,980 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $36,830 | $9,980 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $36,830 | $9,980 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $36,830 | $9,980 | $26,850 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $37,670 | $9,980 | $27,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map