822 River St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $365,659 - $625,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 River St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $442,415, approximately $280 per square foot. 822 River St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Jackson Stephen C and Jackson Debra C
Bought by
Jackson Stephen C and Jackson Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Legg Marianne E and Browning Legg J
Bought by
Jackson Stephen C and Vanderlind Debra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Stephen C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Stephen C | $224,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $151,300 | $102,500 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map