N
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Huscroft
Chosen Real Estate Group
(330) 249-3499
3 in this area
1,963 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,260 - $257,000
Complete remodel incl New roof Oct 2023
Fourth bedroom (Master suite ) added to entry level
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chosen Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: (330) 249-3499 License #2022001015 Listed on: 01/28/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrock Tyler A | $230,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Fisher Dixie | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Dixie | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgillivray Sandra L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherrock Tyler A | $225,834 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2024 01/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2024 01/28/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | +80.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $81,140 | $8,110 | $73,030 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $53,430 | $7,540 | $45,890 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $53,430 | $7,540 | $45,890 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $53,430 | $7,540 | $45,890 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $37,590 | $5,800 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $37,590 | $5,800 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $37,590 | $5,800 | $31,790 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $35,480 | $5,040 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $37,072 | $5,040 | $32,032 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $37,072 | $5,040 | $32,032 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $37,072 | $5,040 | $32,032 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $37,072 | $5,040 | $32,032 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $37,072 | $5,040 | $32,032 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Huscroft
Chosen Real Estate Group
(330) 249-3499
3 in this area
1,963 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Test Member
DABR
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Stevens
RE/MAX
(937) 469-4798
86 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 903965
APN: 34-00600-00640-1022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.