822 Robbins St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $57,898 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Robbins St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $78,725, approximately $126 per square foot. 822 Robbins St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Choptank Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1990
Sold by
Pritchett Betty H
Bought by
Robbins W Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins W Stephen | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $23,600 | $6,000 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $389 | $22,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $21,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $19,800 | $6,000 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $366 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $366 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $366 | $19,200 | $6,000 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $356 | $19,200 | $6,000 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $353 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map