822 Spar Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $895,136 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Spar Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $1,044,034, approximately $379 per square foot. 822 Spar Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,955 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $12,954 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $12,374 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $12,374 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $11,168 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $11,778 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $11,570 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2018 | $11,434 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2017 | $11,171 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2016 | $10,877 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2015 | $10,380 | $546,800 | $283,400 | $263,400 |
| 2014 | $9,428 | $562,700 | $303,400 | $259,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map