Estimated Value: $168,302 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Spring Lake Cir, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently estimated at $184,076, approximately $144 per square foot. 822 Spring Lake Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Ostrowski Robert T
Bought by
Ostrowski Nancy S and Christman Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Ostrowski Nancy S and Christman Nancy S
Bought by
Ostrowski Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1989
Bought by
Kime Gary A and Kime Joni M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrowski Nancy S | -- | None Available | |
| Ostrowski Robert T | -- | Attorney | |
| Kime Gary A | $71,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $55,530 | $6,620 | $48,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,520 | $6,330 | $40,190 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $46,520 | $6,330 | $40,190 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $46,520 | $6,330 | $40,190 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $34,720 | $4,730 | $29,990 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $34,720 | $4,730 | $29,990 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $34,720 | $4,730 | $29,990 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $35,030 | $5,010 | $30,020 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $35,025 | $5,009 | $30,016 |
| 2016 | $836 | $35,025 | $5,009 | $30,016 |
| 2015 | $733 | $32,029 | $4,725 | $27,304 |
| 2014 | $762 | $32,029 | $4,725 | $27,304 |
| 2013 | $693 | $32,029 | $4,725 | $27,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map