822 Ulster Way Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,173,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Ulster Way, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,101,096, approximately $380 per square foot. 822 Ulster Way is a home with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Liao Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Michael M | $627,088 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $81,620 | $15,720 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $70,510 | $11,260 | $59,250 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $70,510 | $11,260 | $59,250 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $56,570 | $12,050 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $58,200 | $12,400 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $59,390 | $12,400 | $46,990 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $59,390 | $12,400 | $46,990 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $59,310 | $10,710 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $59,310 | $10,710 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $52,320 | $11,837 | $40,483 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $52,320 | $11,837 | $40,483 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $47,110 | $7,594 | $39,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map