822 W 75th St Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $833,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 W 75th St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $771,556, approximately $269 per square foot. 822 W 75th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Twin Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Carosi Fanny and Harrell Winston
Bought by
Olivera Marcos A and Santana Jose Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,415
Outstanding Balance
$733,792
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivera Marcos A | $750,000 | Hayward Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivera Marcos A | $736,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,986 | $666,419 | $366,540 | $299,879 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $642,192 | $366,540 | $275,652 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $309,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $287,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $268,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $265,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $252,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $239,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $218,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $209,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $206,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $202,366 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map