NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $464,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 822 W M St, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 and is currently estimated at $424,624, approximately $364 per square foot. 822 W M St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including South Grade Elementary School, Lake Worth Community Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Waze Group Investment Llc
Bought by
Lanuza Gaspar Gonzalez and Villanueva Brissa Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
$424,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$380,320
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$44,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Puritz Joan Kay and Peacock Kate
Bought by
Waze Group Investment Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,850
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Poer Ashley
Bought by
Puritz Joan Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Pm Real Estate Investment Llc
Bought by
Poer Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage