822 W Pima Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated Value: $243,083 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 W Pima Ave, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $275,771, approximately $124 per square foot. 822 W Pima Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Graham Julia Inez
Bought by
Hudson Steve Ross and Hudson Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,282
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Graham Julia I
Bought by
Graham Julie Inez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Steve Ross | $165,000 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Graham Julie Inez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Steve Ross | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $23,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $636 | $21,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $672 | $16,340 | $1,575 | $14,765 |
| 2022 | $636 | $10,540 | $945 | $9,595 |
| 2021 | $619 | $8,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $7,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $5,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $4,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $4,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $4,384 | $854 | $3,530 |
| 2014 | $494 | $4,022 | $630 | $3,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map