822 Westover Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Westover Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $190,466, approximately $177 per square foot. 822 Westover Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Belt Line Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $180,010 | $40,000 | $140,010 |
| 2024 | $348 | $180,010 | $40,000 | $140,010 |
| 2023 | $348 | $165,580 | $40,000 | $125,580 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $153,110 | $40,000 | $113,110 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $100,560 | $20,000 | $80,560 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $86,030 | $10,000 | $76,030 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $86,030 | $10,000 | $76,030 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $86,030 | $10,000 | $76,030 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $63,360 | $7,500 | $55,860 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $55,380 | $7,500 | $47,880 |
| 2015 | $822 | $37,100 | $7,500 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $822 | $37,100 | $7,500 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map