822 Yale St Akron, OH 44311
Summit Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Yale St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 822 Yale St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,136 | $3,230 | $3,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,822 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map