8220 121st Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 121st Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $285,612, approximately $318 per square foot. 8220 121st Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $71,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $778 | $67,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $65,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $63,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $62,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $649 | $61,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $60,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $595 | $59,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $57,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $57,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $56,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $601 | $56,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map