8220 240th Ave E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 240th Ave E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $521,031, approximately $412 per square foot. 8220 240th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadow Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $404,700 | $258,000 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $423,800 | $266,200 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $393,000 | $247,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $423,400 | $285,400 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $302,500 | $188,200 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $265,800 | $152,500 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $251,700 | $142,800 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $225,500 | $123,500 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $175,000 | $92,500 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $150,800 | $71,900 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $134,100 | $68,500 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map