8220 Bridgetown Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 Bridgetown Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $304,024, approximately $191 per square foot. 8220 Bridgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Emmett Patrick J
Bought by
Breeden Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Rick Kigar
Bought by
Emmett Patrick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Nancy | $250,000 | Dan R Orner Co Lpa | |
| Emmett Patrick J | $151,000 | Padgett Law Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $87,500 | $19,705 | $67,795 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $87,500 | $19,705 | $67,795 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $87,500 | $19,705 | $67,795 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $49,550 | $17,010 | $32,540 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $49,550 | $17,010 | $32,540 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $49,550 | $17,010 | $32,540 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $45,878 | $15,750 | $30,128 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $45,878 | $15,750 | $30,128 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $45,878 | $15,750 | $30,128 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $46,449 | $16,380 | $30,069 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $46,449 | $16,380 | $30,069 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $46,449 | $16,380 | $30,069 |
| 2013 | $1,987 | $44,664 | $15,750 | $28,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map