8220 E Wrightstown Terrace Ct Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,561 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 E Wrightstown Terrace Ct, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $547,890, approximately $214 per square foot. 8220 E Wrightstown Terrace Ct is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Pracko Brian
Bought by
Bp Trust and Pracko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Akyol Monica Aylin and Pracko Monica
Bought by
Pracko Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,313
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Pracko Brian G
Bought by
Pracko Brian and Pracko Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,950
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Wesley D
Bought by
Pracko Brian G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Gugler Douglas P and Gugler Shawnna R
Bought by
Anderson Wesley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate