8220 Glenmill Ct Cincinnati, OH 45249
Sixteen Mile Stand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,403 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,482
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 Glenmill Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $1,040,351, approximately $232 per square foot. 8220 Glenmill Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Hauck Casualty Ii Llc
Bought by
Haupt Keith R and Haupt Mary W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,964
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$922,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Gittinger Steven C
Bought by
Betts Scott Howard and Betts Judy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Zicka Homes Inc
Bought by
Gittinger Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupt Keith R | $483,000 | -- | |
| Betts Scott Howard | -- | -- | |
| Gittinger Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haupt Keith R | $386,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Betts Scott Howard | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,318 | $272,696 | $38,500 | $234,196 |
| 2024 | $12,010 | $272,696 | $38,500 | $234,196 |
| 2023 | $12,078 | $272,696 | $38,500 | $234,196 |
| 2022 | $11,370 | $210,840 | $37,800 | $173,040 |
| 2021 | $11,128 | $210,840 | $37,800 | $173,040 |
| 2020 | $11,229 | $210,840 | $37,800 | $173,040 |
| 2019 | $11,344 | $195,223 | $35,000 | $160,223 |
| 2018 | $10,889 | $195,223 | $35,000 | $160,223 |
| 2017 | $10,247 | $195,223 | $35,000 | $160,223 |
| 2016 | $9,970 | $182,858 | $34,650 | $148,208 |
| 2015 | $8,883 | $182,858 | $34,650 | $148,208 |
| 2014 | $8,913 | $182,858 | $34,650 | $148,208 |
| 2013 | $8,347 | $166,233 | $31,500 | $134,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map