8220 Mount Thor Ln Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8220 Mount Thor Ln, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $988,649, approximately $428 per square foot. 8220 Mount Thor Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Palms Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Baker Dennis Hugh and Baker Maxine Debra
Bought by
Baker Dennis Hugh and Baker Maxine Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Delray Beach Associates I Llc
Bought by
Baker Dennis Hugh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,550
Outstanding Balance
$206,563
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$782,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Dennis Hugh | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Dennis Hugh | $603,375 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History