Estimated Value: $407,103 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Crystal Lake Rd, Lodi, WI 53555 and is currently estimated at $428,276. 8221 Crystal Lake Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sauk Prairie Middle School and Sauk Prairie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $290,900 | $84,800 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $290,900 | $84,800 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $290,900 | $84,800 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $290,900 | $84,800 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
| 2013 | $3,482 | $236,500 | $77,800 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map