8221 Lithia Pinecrest Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Lithia Pinecrest Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $489,604, approximately $527 per square foot. 8221 Lithia Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Yvonne D
Bought by
Gulley Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Chapman Stacy Marie and Libertini Rebecca
Bought by
Campbell Yvonne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Michael H | $126,300 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Campbell Yvonne D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $348,649 | $290,040 | $58,609 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $331,257 | $271,035 | $60,222 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $304,667 | $246,600 | $58,067 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $262,809 | $205,875 | $56,934 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $213,927 | $167,865 | $46,062 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $208,231 | $159,720 | $48,511 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $195,165 | $146,145 | $49,020 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $180,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $172,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $154,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $150,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $149,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map