8222 Bent Tree Rd Unit 154 Austin, TX 78759
Westover Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $201,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8222 Bent Tree Rd Unit 154, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $193,201, approximately $301 per square foot. 8222 Bent Tree Rd Unit 154 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Arashvand Souzan
Bought by
Arashvand Souzan and Amiri Marjan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Nitya Housing Prop Co I Llc
Bought by
Arashvand Souzan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Gosda Jerome Frederick and Gosda Betty Elaine
Bought by
Nitya Housing Propco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Gosda Jerome Frederick and Gosda Jery F
Bought by
Gosda Jerome Frederick and Gosda Betty Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arashvand Souzan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arashvand Souzan | -- | None Available | |
| Nitya Housing Propco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gosda Jerome Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $185,948 | $20,145 | $165,803 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $223,195 | $20,145 | $203,050 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $205,020 | $20,145 | $184,875 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $149,759 | $20,145 | $129,614 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $148,028 | $107 | $147,921 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $148,028 | $107 | $147,921 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $144,000 | $107 | $143,893 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $130,622 | $32,232 | $98,390 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $118,696 | $32,232 | $86,464 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $85,918 | $32,232 | $53,686 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $84,375 | $32,232 | $52,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map