8222 E 24th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8222 E 24th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $531,174, approximately $350 per square foot. 8222 E 24th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Nt Dwellings Llc
Bought by
Hundley Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,323
Outstanding Balance
$171,228
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundley Kimberly A | $260,340 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hundley Kimberly A | $247,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $39,630 | $3,320 | $3,320 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $34,250 | $3,160 | $31,090 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $34,250 | $3,160 | $31,090 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $29,950 | $2,860 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $30,820 | $2,950 | $27,870 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $30,980 | $2,950 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $30,980 | $2,950 | $28,030 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $27,330 | $2,540 | $24,790 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $27,330 | $2,540 | $24,790 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $25,190 | $2,109 | $23,081 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $25,190 | $2,109 | $23,081 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $20,120 | $1,703 | $18,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map