Estimated Value: $229,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8223 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $252,830, approximately $246 per square foot. 8223 44th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Wynn E Elizabeth and Wynn Elizabeth
Bought by
Bear Mireya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,830
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$176,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Mireya | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bear Mireya | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Bear Mireya | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $19,000 | $2,921 | $16,079 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $19,000 | $2,921 | $16,079 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $19,000 | $2,921 | $16,079 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $15,645 | $2,540 | $13,105 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $15,645 | $2,540 | $13,105 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $15,645 | $2,540 | $13,105 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $13,443 | $2,286 | $11,157 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $13,443 | $2,286 | $11,157 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $13,443 | $2,286 | $11,157 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $11,832 | $2,032 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $11,832 | $2,032 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $11,832 | $2,032 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | $4,126 | $14,749 | $2,032 | $12,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map