8223 Bailey St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $169,050 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8223 Bailey St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $198,263, approximately $193 per square foot. 8223 Bailey St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155,678 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,930 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,511 | $34,500 | $10,900 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map