8225 Baring Ave Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8225 Baring Ave, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $381,420, approximately $176 per square foot. 8225 Baring Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, St. Thomas More School, and Highland Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $347,700 | $55,100 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $313,100 | $55,100 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $287,200 | $50,900 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $264,300 | $50,900 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $238,400 | $29,900 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $231,800 | $29,900 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $223,900 | $29,900 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $214,300 | $29,900 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $212,000 | $29,900 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $210,300 | $29,900 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $215,800 | $29,900 | $185,900 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $211,200 | $29,900 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map