8225 Marshall Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lake Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8225 Marshall Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $632,969, approximately $385 per square foot. 8225 Marshall Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Shepherd Of The Valley Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Prokopy James E and Prokopy Margaret L
Bought by
Lapham Mark and Roughton Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,384
Outstanding Balance
$90,377
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$542,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapham Mark | $234,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapham Mark | $230,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $37,756 | $13,549 | $24,207 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $34,717 | $13,404 | $21,313 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $34,717 | $13,404 | $21,313 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $29,663 | $8,973 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $30,517 | $9,231 | $21,286 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $28,297 | $8,633 | $19,664 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $28,297 | $8,633 | $19,664 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $24,479 | $6,984 | $17,495 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $24,479 | $6,984 | $17,495 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $22,817 | $5,910 | $16,907 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $22,817 | $5,910 | $16,907 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $19,435 | $5,895 | $13,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map