Seller's Agent in 2025
Robyn Mason
RE/MAX
(719) 583-1999
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,363 - $267,000
This home is located at 8226 Pine Dr, Rye, CO 81069 since 18 February 2025 and is currently estimated at $235,841, approximately $233 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 8226 Pine Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Craver Middle School, and Rye High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Associates Brokerage Phone: 7195838383 License #Fa40019435 Listed on: 02/18/2025
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royse Daryl G | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanderbilt Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderbilt Paul A | $100,000 | Stewart Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royse Daryl G | $224,579 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -13.2% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +165.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $14,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $10,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $14,630 | $2,810 | $11,820 |
| 2022 | $910 | $9,608 | $2,210 | $7,398 |
| 2021 | $933 | $9,880 | $2,270 | $7,610 |
| 2020 | $473 | $7,380 | $2,090 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $472 | $5,002 | $2,091 | $2,911 |
| 2018 | $376 | $3,984 | $2,106 | $1,878 |
| 2017 | $376 | $3,984 | $2,106 | $1,878 |
| 2016 | $405 | $4,296 | $2,328 | $1,968 |
| 2015 | $380 | $4,296 | $2,328 | $1,968 |
| 2014 | $199 | $4,483 | $2,328 | $2,155 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robyn Mason
RE/MAX
(719) 583-1999
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gunnison Pagnotta
Capture Colorado Mtn. Properties. LLC
(719) 568-3842
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Grove
RE/MAX
(719) 369-7169
98 Total Sales
O
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent
Outside Sales Office
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 233452
APN: 5-8-01-0-09-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.