$570,000
SOLD MAR 17, 2026

8227 Denise Dr Seminole, FL 33777

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,687 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2026

$338 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked away on a quiet street in the sought-after Seminole Pines subdivision, this beautifully renovated, move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living on a generous lot just shy of half an acre. A welcoming front porch sets the tone as you step inside to an open, bright, and highly desirable split floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the renovated kitchen shines with crisp white shaker-style cabinetry, a custom tiled backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances, all flowing seamlessly into a spacious family room. Sliders invite you outdoors to a huge, fully fenced and wonderfully private backyard, where a sparkling heated/chilled PebbleTec pool surrounded by travertine pavers creates a true backyard oasis. An additional bonus room offers flexible space ideal for a playroom, home office, or media room. The primary bedroom is a peaceful retreat featuring a walk-in closet and a stylish ensuite with a gorgeous walk-in shower, furniture-inspired vanity, and LED-lit mirror. Additional bedrooms are equally well appointed with ample closet space and share a charming bath with a tub/shower combination. Completing the home are an indoor laundry room and rare RV parking with power and sewer hookups. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and the area’s sparkling beaches, this Seminole home truly has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Thorn

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-581-9411 License #477603 Listed on: 02/02/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Raquel Melendez

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3580967

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 19,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x174
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,687 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,132

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1687
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 2742
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19946
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 254.74
  • Escrow City: Belleair Bluffs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Bay Dr
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 337.88
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-581-9411
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 156.73

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, RV Access/Parking

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Starkey Elementary-PN
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-80057-000-0330
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 77x174
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Confirm all leasing restrictions with Pinellas County

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5132.23
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 81-42
  • Tax Lot: 33

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Confirm all approval process with Pinellas county

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.84%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$394,800
Outstanding Balance
$394,800
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,916

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2019
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,600
-6.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.77%
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $570,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed $279,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $394,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $209,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Sold $570,000 -4.8% $338 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $599,000 +114.0% $355 / Sq Ft
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Sold $279,900 -6.5% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2019 07/23/19 For Sale $299,500 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,132 $336,262 -- --
2024 $4,988 $326,785 -- --
2023 $4,988 $317,267 $0 $0
2022 $4,867 $308,026 $0 $0
2021 $4,266 $262,458 $0 $0
2020 $4,352 $219,685 $0 $0
2019 $1,341 $103,550 $0 $0
2018 $1,315 $101,619 $0 $0
2017 $1,296 $99,529 $0 $0
2016 $1,277 $97,482 $0 $0
2015 $1,296 $96,804 $0 $0
2014 $1,287 $96,036 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8471381

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-30-15-80057-000-0330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.