8227 E 38th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,213/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Outdoor Storage
About This Home
Charming and well-maintained, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers timeless character with thoughtful upkeep throughout. Built in 1960, the property is in great condition and showcases a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Natural light fills the living spaces, while the bedrooms provide cozy retreats. Step outside to a spacious backyard featuring a small shop—ideal for hobbies, storage, or a personal workspace. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home combines classic appeal with practical features in a welcoming setting.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,115
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,561 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Shop in backyard exempt from inspections
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $8,317 | $1,278 | $7,039 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $8,317 | $1,577 | $6,740 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $9,317 | $1,858 | $7,459 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $8,317 | $1,991 | $6,326 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $8,317 | $1,991 | $6,326 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $8,317 | $1,991 | $6,326 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $8,317 | $1,991 | $6,326 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $8,317 | $1,991 | $6,326 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $9,317 | $2,230 | $7,087 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $9,317 | $2,230 | $7,087 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $11,352 | $2,717 | $8,635 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $11,352 | $2,717 | $8,635 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2610786
APN: 27075-93-24-15870
- 8249 E 38th St
- 3815 S 82nd East Ave
- 8279 E 37th St
- 3838 S 88th East Ave
- 3335 S 82nd East Ave
- 3415 S 88th East Ave
- 9123 E 38th St
- 8556 E 32nd St
- 3944 S 93rd East Ave
- 3736 S 95th East Ave
- 0 E 31st St S Unit 2603272
- 9445 E 39th Place
- 3016 S 86th East Place
- 9440 E 38th Place
- 3705 S 96th East Ave
- 9456 E 39th St
- 9522 E 36th St
- 4615 S 85th East Ave
- 3866 S 98th East Ave
- 4650 S 86th East Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.